Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 10 30.30%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 22 66.67%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 1 3.03%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 6 17.14%
COLLIN C PETERSON 29 82.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD HEIDGERKEN 20 57.14%
BRUCE SHUCK 15 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVERELL J. BARSNESS 26 74.29%
DEAN PAULSON 9 25.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH J. PETERSON 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. GARY REENTS 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 14 56.00%
ALAN C. PAGE 11 44.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 18 69.23%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 8 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 9 39.13%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 14 60.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN N. SMITH 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL A. NELSON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%