Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.80%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 135 54.22%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 109 43.78%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 3 1.20%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 83 34.30%
COLLIN C PETERSON 159 65.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD HEIDGERKEN 133 55.42%
BRUCE SHUCK 107 44.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH J. PETERSON 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. GARY REENTS 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 72 36.55%
ALAN C. PAGE 124 62.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 126 67.38%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 61 32.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 76 45.51%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 91 54.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN N. SMITH 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL A. NELSON 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%