Results for Selected Precincts in Pope County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.08%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 540 43.80%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 674 54.66%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 2 0.16%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 4 0.32%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 8 0.65%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.08%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 2 0.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 321 27.46%
COLLIN C PETERSON 844 72.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.34%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD HEIDGERKEN 625 52.00%
BRUCE SHUCK 572 47.59%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNE OLSON 1,053 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.03%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH J. PETERSON 1,031 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. GARY REENTS 1,014 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 921 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 910 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 299 28.61%
ALAN C. PAGE 743 71.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 912 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 754 75.10%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 246 24.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 909 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 923 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 364 37.37%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 606 62.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN N. SMITH 914 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
JUDGE - 8TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL A. NELSON 918 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%