Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 89 78.07%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 24 21.05%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 0 0.00%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID E. STURROCK 64 57.14%
COLLIN C PETERSON 47 41.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LONN KIEL 79 73.15%
BERNIE L. LIEDER 29 26.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
AL BAUER 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SCOTT BALSTAD 42 48.28%
WALLACE E. OLSON 45 51.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE VETTLESON 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 54 56.25%
ALAN C. PAGE 41 42.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 36 39.56%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 54 59.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 54 60.67%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 34 38.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FREDERICK CASEY 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. HAWKINSON 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JON A. MATURI 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL T. BENSHOOF 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL E. RASMUSSEN 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN P. SMITH 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONNA K. DIXON 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%