Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 26 54.17%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 22 45.83%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 0 0.00%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID E. STURROCK 12 25.00%
COLLIN C PETERSON 36 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM ELLEFSON 19 39.58%
KENT EKEN 29 60.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GERALD "JERRY" JACOBSON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE PETERSON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RUSS SEVERSON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 8 17.78%
ALAN C. PAGE 37 82.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 30 71.43%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 12 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 16 38.10%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 26 61.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FREDERICK CASEY 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. HAWKINSON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JON A. MATURI 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL T. BENSHOOF 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL E. RASMUSSEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN P. SMITH 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONNA K. DIXON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%