Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 16 51.61%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 15 48.39%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 0 0.00%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VAN PRESLEY 1 3.33%
MARK GROETTUM 10 33.33%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 19 63.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
URIAH WILKINSON 11 37.93%
BILL HILTY 18 62.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER NELSON 11 39.29%
DONALD F. SLAMA SR. 17 60.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KELLY L. OSTERDYK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORMAN NELSON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BASIL SERFIN 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 10 41.67%
ALAN C. PAGE 14 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 10 45.45%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 12 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 11 47.83%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 12 52.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN MCBRIDE 11 50.00%
PAUL E. LACY 11 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE HALSEY 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH QUINN 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J. ROITH 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY R. SCHURRER 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KRISTA MARTIN 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JENNY WALKER JASPER 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BOB RANCOURT 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY HANNON 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%