Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.13%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 805 51.40%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 738 47.13%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.06%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 2 0.13%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 10 0.64%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 5 0.32%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 2 0.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAN PRESLEY 30 2.01%
MARK GROETTUM 475 31.84%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 982 65.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.34%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY SODERSTROM 746 49.05%
TIM FAUST 770 50.62%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.33%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY L. OSTERDYK 1,322 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.45%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORMAN NELSON 1,160 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.60%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BASIL SERFIN 1,129 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 1,081 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.73%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 1,056 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.66%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 400 31.40%
ALAN C. PAGE 870 68.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.31%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 1,060 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.56%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 693 58.98%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 479 40.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,051 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.47%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 1,053 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 461 39.30%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 709 60.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 1,044 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.76%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 1,040 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN MCBRIDE 777 66.52%
PAUL E. LACY 385 32.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.51%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE HALSEY 1,026 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH QUINN 1,037 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.96%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. ROITH 1,016 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.78%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY R. SCHURRER 1,025 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTA MARTIN 1,053 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.75%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY WALKER JASPER 1,026 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.49%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 1,030 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RANCOURT 1,040 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY HANNON 1,042 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%