Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 2, 2004

Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.26%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 242 61.89%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 141 36.06%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 5 1.28%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.26%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Candidate Totals Percent
VAN PRESLEY 8 2.14%
MARK GROETTUM 126 33.78%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 239 64.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B   
Candidate Totals Percent
AL DOTY 35 9.07%
GREG BLAINE 209 54.15%
BOB KEETON 142 36.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
JEFF SCHILLING 355 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT E. HOLMGREN 329 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TOM BRUTSCHER 340 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
CYNTHIA R. ANEZ 333 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0482) (Elect 3)   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT STOLTMAN 177 21.59%
DAVID BLAHNA 83 10.12%
GREG ZYLKA 238 29.02%
CLARENCE DOBMEIER 157 19.15%
KAREN H. IDSTROM 163 19.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 298 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 104 32.10%
ALAN C. PAGE 219 67.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 192 60.57%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 124 39.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 289 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 120 37.85%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 197 62.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 289 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD T. JESSEN 287 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL L. KIRK 285 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 286 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 289 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL WIDICK 285 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 286 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Candidate Totals Percent
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 288 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN H. SCHERER 286 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%