Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 95 62.50%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 52 34.21%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 5 3.29%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAN PRESLEY 7 4.79%
MARK GROETTUM 40 27.40%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 99 67.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL DOTY 62 41.61%
GREG BLAINE 51 34.23%
BOB KEETON 36 24.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF SCHILLING 126 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.33%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT E. HOLMGREN 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM BRUTSCHER 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA R. ANEZ 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0482) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT STOLTMAN 16 5.46%
DAVID BLAHNA 9 3.07%
GREG ZYLKA 23 7.85%
CLARENCE DOBMEIER 10 3.41%
KAREN H. IDSTROM 11 3.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0484) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE WILSON 60 20.48%
JIM KAPSNER 75 25.60%
ANN HENNEN 44 15.02%
SARA HENNEN 41 13.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 43 34.40%
ALAN C. PAGE 82 65.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 60 49.18%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 62 50.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 54 46.15%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 63 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%