Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 2, 2004

Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.18%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 309 56.49%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 229 41.86%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.18%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 5 0.91%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.18%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Candidate Totals Percent
VAN PRESLEY 7 1.37%
MARK GROETTUM 174 34.12%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 327 64.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B   
Candidate Totals Percent
AL DOTY 45 8.36%
GREG BLAINE 294 54.65%
BOB KEETON 199 36.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT E. HOLMGREN 417 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TOM BRUTSCHER 405 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
CYNTHIA R. ANEZ 433 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0482) (Elect 3)   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT STOLTMAN 354 30.36%
DAVID BLAHNA 91 7.80%
GREG ZYLKA 324 27.79%
CLARENCE DOBMEIER 203 17.41%
KAREN H. IDSTROM 189 16.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.43%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 373 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 359 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 185 41.67%
ALAN C. PAGE 257 57.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 372 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 240 55.94%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 189 44.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 366 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 370 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 169 39.67%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 257 60.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 361 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD T. JESSEN 365 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL L. KIRK 362 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 364 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 361 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL WIDICK 362 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 363 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Candidate Totals Percent
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN H. SCHERER 363 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%