Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 2, 2004

Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.45%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 141 63.80%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 76 34.39%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 3 1.36%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Candidate Totals Percent
VAN PRESLEY 3 1.46%
MARK GROETTUM 69 33.66%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 133 64.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B   
Candidate Totals Percent
AL DOTY 93 42.86%
GREG BLAINE 82 37.79%
BOB KEETON 42 19.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT E. HOLMGREN 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TOM BRUTSCHER 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
CYNTHIA R. ANEZ 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0484) (Elect 3)   
Candidate Totals Percent
MIKE WILSON 157 31.27%
JIM KAPSNER 169 33.67%
ANN HENNEN 100 19.92%
SARA HENNEN 73 14.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 133 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 56 32.00%
ALAN C. PAGE 119 68.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 135 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 96 60.38%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 63 39.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 133 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 68 44.44%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 84 54.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD T. JESSEN 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL L. KIRK 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL WIDICK 131 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 132 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Candidate Totals Percent
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN H. SCHERER 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%