Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.35%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 160 55.36%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 123 42.56%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 5 1.73%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAN PRESLEY 4 1.44%
MARK GROETTUM 105 37.91%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 167 60.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL DOTY 26 9.15%
GREG BLAINE 127 44.72%
BOB KEETON 131 46.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS R. WENZEL 170 62.27%
KEVIN J. MAURER 102 37.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT E. HOLMGREN 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM BRUTSCHER 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA R. ANEZ 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
MAYOR (City of Motley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK O'REGAN 212 85.48%
WRITE-IN** 36 14.52%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Motley) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MILLS 183 43.16%
LARRY HOLUB 137 32.31%
MICHAEL A. KRONENBERG 100 23.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 222 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 87 34.25%
ALAN C. PAGE 167 65.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 149 60.57%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 97 39.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 222 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 85 35.12%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 157 64.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 222 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 221 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%