Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 2, 2004

Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 3 0.98%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 180 58.82%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 118 38.56%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 3 0.98%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 2 0.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Candidate Totals Percent
VAN PRESLEY 10 3.46%
MARK GROETTUM 86 29.76%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 193 66.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16A   
Candidate Totals Percent
SONDRA ERICKSON 146 49.49%
GAIL KULICK JACKSON 149 50.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT E. HOLMGREN 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TOM BRUTSCHER 226 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
CYNTHIA R. ANEZ 223 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0051) (Elect 4)   
Candidate Totals Percent
KEN ANDERSON 110 21.83%
SHARON KIPKA 125 24.80%
WENDY KNAPEK 96 19.05%
SHANNON SCHMIT 107 21.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.39%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0484) (Elect 3)   
Candidate Totals Percent
MIKE WILSON 25 4.96%
JIM KAPSNER 14 2.78%
ANN HENNEN 12 2.38%
SARA HENNEN 8 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 74 30.96%
ALAN C. PAGE 164 68.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 208 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 127 54.04%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 107 45.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 90 39.65%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 136 59.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD T. JESSEN 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL L. KIRK 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL WIDICK 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Candidate Totals Percent
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN H. SCHERER 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%