Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 2, 2004

Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.18%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 604 53.74%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 508 45.20%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.09%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.09%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 6 0.53%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.09%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Candidate Totals Percent
VAN PRESLEY 35 3.23%
MARK GROETTUM 362 33.43%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 685 63.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B   
Candidate Totals Percent
AL DOTY 96 8.56%
GREG BLAINE 584 52.05%
BOB KEETON 442 39.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS R. WENZEL 632 58.30%
KEVIN J. MAURER 450 41.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT E. HOLMGREN 906 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TOM BRUTSCHER 898 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
CYNTHIA R. ANEZ 900 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Little Falls)   
Candidate Totals Percent
KATE ZAK (SOBIECH) DAVIS 918 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.92%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0482) (Elect 3)   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT STOLTMAN 607 21.65%
DAVID BLAHNA 335 11.95%
GREG ZYLKA 722 25.75%
CLARENCE DOBMEIER 499 17.80%
KAREN H. IDSTROM 627 22.36%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.50%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 834 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.95%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 800 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 344 35.03%
ALAN C. PAGE 634 64.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 825 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 516 54.72%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 424 44.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 814 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 829 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 391 41.51%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 548 58.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 820 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD T. JESSEN 813 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.22%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL L. KIRK 809 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.10%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 808 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.10%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 814 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.97%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL WIDICK 810 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 804 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.23%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Candidate Totals Percent
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 812 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.10%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN H. SCHERER 811 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.98%