Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 1.41%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 40 56.34%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 29 40.85%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 0 0.00%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 1.41%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAN PRESLEY 1 1.43%
MARK GROETTUM 19 27.14%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 50 71.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONDRA ERICKSON 37 52.11%
GAIL KULICK JACKSON 34 47.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT E. HOLMGREN 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM BRUTSCHER 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA R. ANEZ 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 22 36.67%
ALAN C. PAGE 38 63.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 30 53.57%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 26 46.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 28 50.91%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 27 49.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%