Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.26%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 215 55.13%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 164 42.05%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 8 2.05%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 2 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VAN PRESLEY 8 2.19%
MARK GROETTUM 140 38.25%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 217 59.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL DOTY 30 7.87%
GREG BLAINE 191 50.13%
BOB KEETON 160 41.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS R. WENZEL 210 56.30%
KEVIN J. MAURER 163 43.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT E. HOLMGREN 300 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM BRUTSCHER 288 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA R. ANEZ 275 99.28%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0482) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT STOLTMAN 160 21.03%
DAVID BLAHNA 81 10.64%
GREG ZYLKA 224 29.44%
CLARENCE DOBMEIER 139 18.27%
KAREN H. IDSTROM 151 19.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 272 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.73%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 123 37.50%
ALAN C. PAGE 204 62.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 166 53.90%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 141 45.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 259 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 260 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 114 37.38%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 190 62.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 259 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 264 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 264 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 265 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%