Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 2, 2004

Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 354 62.88%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 202 35.88%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 2 0.36%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 2 0.36%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.18%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 2 0.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Candidate Totals Percent
VAN PRESLEY 14 2.65%
MARK GROETTUM 219 41.40%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 296 55.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B   
Candidate Totals Percent
AL DOTY 86 15.64%
GREG BLAINE 266 48.36%
BOB KEETON 197 35.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
EUGENE (GENE) YOUNG 442 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.34%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT E. HOLMGREN 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TOM BRUTSCHER 414 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
CYNTHIA R. ANEZ 412 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0482) (Elect 3)   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT STOLTMAN 12 15.19%
DAVID BLAHNA 8 10.13%
GREG ZYLKA 23 29.11%
CLARENCE DOBMEIER 17 21.52%
KAREN H. IDSTROM 19 24.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 371 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 362 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 149 32.25%
ALAN C. PAGE 313 67.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 372 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 250 56.82%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 190 43.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 367 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 369 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 182 41.84%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 253 58.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 362 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD T. JESSEN 367 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL L. KIRK 367 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 370 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 367 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL WIDICK 368 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 366 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Candidate Totals Percent
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 365 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN H. SCHERER 365 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%