Results for Selected Precincts in Martin County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 80 61.54%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 49 37.69%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 1 0.77%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY MIKKELSON 5 3.82%
GIL GUTKNECHT 79 60.31%
LEIGH POMEROY 47 35.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
PEDRO (JESUS) ROMERO** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BOB GUNTHER 84 63.64%
JOHN D. GIBEAU 48 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JACK POTTER 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DARWIN A ROBERTS 75 60.48%
JERRY D FAST 48 38.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DUANE PETROWIAK 116 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.69%
MAYOR (City of Northrop)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HAROLD SWIFT 111 90.98%
WRITE-IN** 11 9.02%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Northrop)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER KUSICK 111 50.92%
THOMAS KOERITZ 101 46.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.75%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE- 2 YEAR TERM (2752)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MYRON MOELLER 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (2752)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN GOULD 98 33.79%
DON KLIEWER 90 31.03%
JULIE LAUE 102 35.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 36 29.27%
ALAN C. PAGE 87 70.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 85 70.83%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 35 29.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 47 40.52%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 69 59.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALLISON KREHBIEL BASKFIELD 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY L. FLYNN 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LEE BUSH 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KURT D. JOHNSON 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID W. PETERSON 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LINDA S. TITUS 111 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.77%