Results for Selected Precincts in Mcleod County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 467 67.10%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 220 31.61%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.14%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 3 0.43%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 5 0.72%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID E. STURROCK 344 50.89%
COLLIN C PETERSON 332 49.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SCOTT NEWMAN 446 65.30%
KEVIN JOHNSON 237 34.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY B. NOTCH 353 52.30%
BEVERLY J. WANGERIN 321 47.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOEY SCHUFT 286 47.51%
LEONARD PIKAL 316 52.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH R. PAFFEL 593 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK C. SCHNOBRICH 606 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0423) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIE ASHBAUGH 347 23.27%
ROBERT VANCE 319 21.40%
LENORE L. FLINN 404 27.10%
KEITH R. KAMRATH 416 27.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.34%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0465) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STACEY HELSTROM 0 0.00%
BRIAN PARK 0 0.00%
KARLA K. RICK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 530 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 520 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 163 27.58%
ALAN C. PAGE 428 72.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 519 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 417 71.40%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 167 28.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 515 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 510 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 191 34.85%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 357 65.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS POCH 512 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. MCMANUS 512 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY L. BLAKELY 512 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARTHA M. SIMONETT 513 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
REX D. STACEY 510 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILIP T. KANNING 512 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD G. SPICER 513 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PATRICE K SUTHERLAND 510 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN C. FOLEY 210 37.97%
KEVIN F. MARK 343 62.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%