Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 2, 2004

Results for Selected Precincts in Lyon County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 159 65.98%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 78 32.37%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 3 1.24%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.41%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID E. STURROCK 115 47.92%
COLLIN C PETERSON 125 52.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21A   
Candidate Totals Percent
MARTY SEIFERT 163 66.53%
PAT MELLENTHIN 82 33.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
RAYMOND TRAEN 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
MARK G. MEULEBROECK 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE PRAIRIE 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (2167)    Show Question    
Candidate Totals Percent
YES 9 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 59 28.50%
ALAN C. PAGE 147 71.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 163 77.99%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 46 22.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 81 41.97%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 110 56.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
ALLISON KREHBIEL BASKFIELD 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY L. FLYNN 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Candidate Totals Percent
LEE BUSH 184 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Candidate Totals Percent
KURT D. JOHNSON 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID W. PETERSON 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Candidate Totals Percent
LINDA S. TITUS 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%