Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 32 66.67%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 14 29.17%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 2 4.17%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID E. STURROCK 16 37.21%
COLLIN C PETERSON 27 62.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUG LINDGREN 30 65.22%
BRITA SAILER 16 34.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RUTH ANN TRASK 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN PERSELL II 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
MAYOR (City of Solway)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD SAND 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Solway)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID JACOBSON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
CITY CLERK (City of Solway)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ARLIS STRANDLIEN 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0031) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GENE DILLON 20 26.67%
DEL OLSON 14 18.67%
JOHN R. TRUEDSON 8 10.67%
ANN LONG VOELKNER 15 20.00%
JOHN PUGLEASA 7 9.33%
ROBERT D. BLANK 11 14.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (2 YR) (0031)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAROL L. JOHNSON 16 47.06%
BILL FAVER 18 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 18 51.43%
ALAN C. PAGE 17 48.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 19 59.38%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 13 40.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 17 53.13%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 15 46.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FREDERICK CASEY 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. HAWKINSON 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JON A. MATURI 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL T. BENSHOOF 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL E. RASMUSSEN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN P. SMITH 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONNA K. DIXON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%