Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.28%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 24 6.65%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 333 92.24%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.28%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 2 0.55%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID E. STURROCK 20 5.90%
COLLIN C PETERSON 319 94.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUG LINDGREN 32 8.89%
BRITA SAILER 328 91.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WALLACE BYKLUM 62 17.56%
QUENTIN G. FAIRBANKS 290 82.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RUTH ANN TRASK 280 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.41%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN PERSELL II 265 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.85%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0038) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SANDRA KING 105 11.53%
TOM BARRETT 221 24.26%
DOROTHY COBENAIS 183 20.09%
BARB THOMAS 108 11.86%
KEITH (KOOGIE) DEFOE 164 18.00%
MICHAEL BARRETT 121 13.28%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.99%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 261 97.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.97%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 246 96.47%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.53%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 85 27.42%
ALAN C. PAGE 222 71.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 254 96.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.05%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 181 60.94%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 113 38.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 254 96.58%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.42%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 256 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.29%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 117 41.34%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 163 57.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FREDERICK CASEY 250 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.34%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. HAWKINSON 247 96.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.14%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JON A. MATURI 242 96.41%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.59%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL T. BENSHOOF 252 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.70%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL E. RASMUSSEN 250 96.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.10%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN P. SMITH 248 96.12%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.88%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONNA K. DIXON 253 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.69%