Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 118 55.92%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 93 44.08%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 0 0.00%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID E. STURROCK 58 29.15%
COLLIN C PETERSON 140 70.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ADAM STEELE 3 1.42%
DOUG FULLER 117 55.45%
FRANK MOE 91 43.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RON OTTERSTAD 178 97.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.73%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RUTH ANN TRASK 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN PERSELL II 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0031) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GENE DILLON 93 20.39%
DEL OLSON 81 17.76%
JOHN R. TRUEDSON 41 8.99%
ANN LONG VOELKNER 114 25.00%
JOHN PUGLEASA 91 19.96%
ROBERT D. BLANK 35 7.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (2 YR) (0031)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CAROL L. JOHNSON 94 53.11%
BILL FAVER 83 46.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 71 37.97%
ALAN C. PAGE 116 62.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 111 68.10%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 52 31.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 42 27.10%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 113 72.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FREDERICK CASEY 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. HAWKINSON 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JON A. MATURI 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL T. BENSHOOF 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL E. RASMUSSEN 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN P. SMITH 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONNA K. DIXON 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%