Results for Selected Precincts in Jackson County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 61 67.78%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 27 30.00%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 1 1.11%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 1 1.11%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY MIKKELSON 8 9.09%
GIL GUTKNECHT 58 65.91%
LEIGH POMEROY 21 23.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
PEDRO (JESUS) ROMERO** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROD HAMILTON 55 61.11%
RICHARD PETERSON 35 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT J FERGUSON 65 91.55%
WRITE-IN** 6 8.45%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES BARTOSH 59 68.60%
DAVID HUSSONG 27 31.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY BAILEY 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LARRY G HANSEN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 17 20.48%
ALAN C. PAGE 66 79.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 63 80.77%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 15 19.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 24 32.43%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 50 67.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALLISON KREHBIEL BASKFIELD 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY L. FLYNN 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LEE BUSH 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KURT D. JOHNSON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID W. PETERSON 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LINDA S. TITUS 69 93.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 6.76%