Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 1.16%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 32 37.21%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 50 58.14%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 2 2.33%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VAN PRESLEY 2 2.50%
MARK GROETTUM 18 22.50%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 60 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUGLAS W. AITKEN 17 21.25%
LOREN A. SOLBERG 63 78.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM OSBORN 28 34.57%
RUSTY EICHORN 53 65.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES ISAACS 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TED LOVDAHL 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DARRELL LAUBER 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 64 100.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 21 27.27%
ALAN C. PAGE 55 71.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 0 0.00%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 26 36.11%
WRITE-IN** 46 63.89%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 31 43.06%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 40 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FREDERICK CASEY 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. HAWKINSON 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JON A. MATURI 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL T. BENSHOOF 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL E. RASMUSSEN 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN P. SMITH 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONNA K. DIXON 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%