Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.87%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 62 53.91%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 50 43.48%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 1 0.87%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VAN PRESLEY 1 0.89%
MARK GROETTUM 44 38.94%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 68 60.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUGLAS W. AITKEN 53 46.90%
LOREN A. SOLBERG 59 52.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CATHERINE MCLYNN 73 65.18%
BRIAN M CARLSON 38 33.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES ISAACS 99 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.98%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TED LOVDAHL 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DARRELL LAUBER 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 34 34.34%
ALAN C. PAGE 65 65.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 67 69.79%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 29 30.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 34 35.42%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 62 64.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FREDERICK CASEY 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. HAWKINSON 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JON A. MATURI 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL T. BENSHOOF 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL E. RASMUSSEN 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN P. SMITH 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONNA K. DIXON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%