Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.11%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 395 41.71%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 542 57.23%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.11%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.11%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 6 0.63%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.11%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VAN PRESLEY 16 1.75%
MARK GROETTUM 269 29.40%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 630 68.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUGLAS W. AITKEN 373 39.85%
LOREN A. SOLBERG 558 59.62%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES ISAACS 708 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TED LOVDAHL 698 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DARRELL LAUBER 706 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 631 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 620 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 235 32.41%
ALAN C. PAGE 489 67.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 612 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 396 58.75%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 276 40.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 612 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 616 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 266 39.35%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 408 60.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FREDERICK CASEY 615 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. HAWKINSON 670 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.03%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JON A. MATURI 685 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL T. BENSHOOF 613 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL E. RASMUSSEN 617 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN P. SMITH 605 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONNA K. DIXON 614 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%