Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 94 44.76%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 116 55.24%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 0 0.00%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VAN PRESLEY 4 1.98%
MARK GROETTUM 66 32.67%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 132 65.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
W.D. (BILL) HAMM 59 29.21%
IRV ANDERSON 143 70.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES ISAACS 163 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.21%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TED LOVDAHL 160 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.84%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DARRELL LAUBER 160 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 61 33.33%
ALAN C. PAGE 122 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 100 62.89%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 59 37.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 73 45.91%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 86 54.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FREDERICK CASEY 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. HAWKINSON 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JON A. MATURI 151 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.31%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL T. BENSHOOF 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL E. RASMUSSEN 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN P. SMITH 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONNA K. DIXON 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%