Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 80 21.11%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 294 77.57%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 5 1.32%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VAN PRESLEY 16 4.42%
MARK GROETTUM 55 15.19%
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 290 80.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
W.D. (BILL) HAMM 72 20.45%
IRV ANDERSON 277 78.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES ISAACS 298 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TED LOVDAHL 299 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DARRELL LAUBER 295 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 285 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 91 28.80%
ALAN C. PAGE 223 70.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 280 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 157 51.48%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 147 48.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 107 35.79%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 191 63.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FREDERICK CASEY 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. HAWKINSON 284 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.73%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JON A. MATURI 287 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.37%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL T. BENSHOOF 268 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL E. RASMUSSEN 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN P. SMITH 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONNA K. DIXON 274 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%