Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.70%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 168 59.15%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 113 39.79%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.35%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 0 0.00%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 86 30.94%
COLLIN C PETERSON 192 69.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SIMPSON 156 59.09%
(JIM) JAMES A. ADAMIETZ 108 40.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROLYN ENGEBRETSON 150 53.38%
LARRY A. KNUTSON 130 46.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 212 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.40%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 223 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.33%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 213 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.29%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 112 47.86%
ALAN C. PAGE 122 52.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 145 66.82%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 72 33.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 183 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.61%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 98 44.75%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 121 55.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 190 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 187 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 184 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.13%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 184 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%