Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 140 51.47%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 126 46.32%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 3 1.10%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 3 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 65 25.00%
COLLIN C PETERSON 195 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM ELLEFSON 102 40.80%
KENT EKEN 148 59.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARCHIE WIEDEWITSCH 80 29.96%
KAREN MULARI 187 70.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 180 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.10%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 179 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.11%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 101 49.27%
ALAN C. PAGE 104 50.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 86 47.25%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 96 52.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 105 54.69%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 87 45.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 168 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%