Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 273 60.94%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 168 37.50%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 1 0.22%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 4 0.89%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 1 0.22%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 149 34.33%
COLLIN C PETERSON 284 65.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM ELLEFSON 224 53.08%
KENT EKEN 198 46.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROLYN ENGEBRETSON 197 45.92%
LARRY A. KNUTSON 231 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 338 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 349 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (0309)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERRY SAFRATOWICH 0 0.00%
GARY L. GAULDIN 0 0.00%
PHIL SAILER 0 0.00%
FRANK SCHAAP 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 317 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 311 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 151 39.43%
ALAN C. PAGE 232 60.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 312 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 228 63.87%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 128 35.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 314 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 318 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.24%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 154 44.51%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 191 55.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 317 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 311 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 310 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 309 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 313 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 308 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 307 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 310 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 314 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%