Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 76 38.78%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 119 60.71%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 1 0.51%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 35 18.13%
COLLIN C PETERSON 158 81.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM ELLEFSON 54 28.13%
KENT EKEN 138 71.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARCHIE WIEDEWITSCH 57 31.15%
KAREN MULARI 126 68.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 149 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0435) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES E. (WOW-ZER) WADENA 0 0.00%
JAMES HELLIKSEN 0 0.00%
THOMAS TEIKEN 0 0.00%
ALLEN HAUGO 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 73 44.24%
ALAN C. PAGE 92 55.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 78 50.00%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 78 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 63 42.00%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 87 58.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 143 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.38%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 144 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.37%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%