Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.18%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 683 62.37%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 397 36.26%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.09%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 6 0.55%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 2 0.18%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 3 0.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 329 30.46%
COLLIN C PETERSON 750 69.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SYCKS 504 46.97%
PAUL MARQUART 568 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 935 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 912 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 920 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.18%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 904 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 894 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 464 45.71%
ALAN C. PAGE 550 54.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 900 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 676 70.27%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 284 29.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 892 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 897 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 366 38.65%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 579 61.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 893 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 891 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 888 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 893 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 908 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.30%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 888 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 889 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 895 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 892 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%