Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 503 60.90%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 310 37.53%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 3 0.36%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 7 0.85%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 274 33.74%
COLLIN C PETERSON 538 66.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SYCKS 337 41.60%
PAUL MARQUART 471 58.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WINTER 254 32.44%
BARRY NELSON 527 67.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 727 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 685 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 690 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 659 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 654 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 307 42.29%
ALAN C. PAGE 417 57.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 647 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 457 65.95%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 234 33.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 645 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 651 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 251 36.91%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 427 62.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 648 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 645 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 648 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 643 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 650 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 643 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 642 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 649 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 645 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%