Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 84 49.70%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 82 48.52%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 2 1.18%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 1 0.59%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 53 31.93%
COLLIN C PETERSON 113 68.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SIMPSON 74 47.74%
(JIM) JAMES A. ADAMIETZ 81 52.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROLYN ENGEBRETSON 60 36.81%
LARRY A. KNUTSON 103 63.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (0309)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0309) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERRY SAFRATOWICH 0 0.00%
GARY L. GAULDIN 0 0.00%
PHIL SAILER 0 0.00%
FRANK SCHAAP 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 39 31.45%
ALAN C. PAGE 85 68.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 67 57.27%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 50 42.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 46 40.71%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 67 59.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%