Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.19%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 361 67.98%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 157 29.57%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 11 2.07%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 160 30.71%
COLLIN C PETERSON 361 69.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM ELLEFSON 239 46.77%
KENT EKEN 272 53.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARCHIE WIEDEWITSCH 249 50.61%
KAREN MULARI 240 48.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 439 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 436 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 434 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Frazee)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN LONG 0 0.00%
DONNA QUART 0 0.00%
DONALD TRIEGLAFF 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 74 100.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 419 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 410 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 213 46.20%
ALAN C. PAGE 248 53.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 271 61.45%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 170 38.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 409 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 406 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 191 44.01%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 243 55.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 414 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 410 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 407 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 404 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 412 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 405 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 404 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 403 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 405 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%