Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 645 66.43%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 306 31.51%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 11 1.13%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 4 0.41%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 3 0.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 358 37.45%
COLLIN C PETERSON 598 62.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM ELLEFSON 515 55.38%
KENT EKEN 414 44.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARCHIE WIEDEWITSCH 482 51.28%
KAREN MULARI 455 48.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 802 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 781 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 793 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 743 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 741 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 387 45.48%
ALAN C. PAGE 464 54.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 733 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 451 56.80%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 342 43.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 732 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 737 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 301 38.01%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 491 61.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 733 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 735 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 728 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 728 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 745 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.23%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 729 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 724 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 732 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 731 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%