Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 3 0.21%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 859 59.16%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 574 39.53%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.07%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 13 0.90%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 2 0.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 474 33.10%
COLLIN C PETERSON 956 66.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SYCKS 604 42.66%
PAUL MARQUART 811 57.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 1,153 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.60%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 1,125 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 1,151 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.29%
MAYOR (City of Detroit Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY BUBOLTZ 1,252 97.43%
WRITE-IN** 33 2.57%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Detroit Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE IMHOLTE 1,189 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.00%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3 (City of Detroit Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM ANDERSON 1,183 99.50%
G.L. TUCKER 0 0.00%
TOM HEURUNG, SR. 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.50%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 1,076 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 1,070 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 545 43.81%
ALAN C. PAGE 699 56.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 1,064 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 737 63.26%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 428 36.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,056 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 1,058 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 388 33.77%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 761 66.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 1,059 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 1,056 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 1,054 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 1,054 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 1,087 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.91%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 1,048 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 1,049 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 1,054 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 1,054 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%