Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 3 0.20%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 780 53.13%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 667 45.44%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.07%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 2 0.14%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 10 0.68%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 2 0.14%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 3 0.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 394 27.44%
COLLIN C PETERSON 1,041 72.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SYCKS 524 37.06%
PAUL MARQUART 890 62.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 1,078 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 1,032 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 1,071 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.29%
MAYOR (City of Detroit Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY BUBOLTZ 1,232 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.96%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Detroit Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE IMHOLTE 1,146 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.52%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2 (City of Detroit Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA BLAKE 365 27.57%
JAMES HANNON 490 37.01%
JANICE NESS 467 35.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 1,024 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 1,004 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 583 47.28%
ALAN C. PAGE 647 52.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 984 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 802 71.04%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 325 28.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 984 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 984 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 423 38.81%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 665 61.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 985 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 969 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 976 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 977 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 1,044 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.76%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 965 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 966 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 977 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 974 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%