Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.09%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 624 56.78%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 461 41.95%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.09%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 4 0.36%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 6 0.55%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 335 30.93%
COLLIN C PETERSON 746 68.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SYCKS 431 40.24%
PAUL MARQUART 638 59.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 905 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 875 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.91%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 884 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.78%
MAYOR (City of Detroit Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY BUBOLTZ 933 97.29%
WRITE-IN** 26 2.71%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Detroit Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE IMHOLTE 906 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.09%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1 (City of Detroit Lakes)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB RENNEY 191 18.95%
JERRY CONN 80 7.94%
JOHN S. WATLAND 232 23.02%
RON ZEMAN 500 49.60%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 863 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 848 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 519 52.96%
ALAN C. PAGE 460 46.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 851 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 565 61.08%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 358 38.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 850 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 846 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.82%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 409 44.36%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 512 55.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 846 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 841 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 848 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 848 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 872 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.02%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 840 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 838 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 842 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.82%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 844 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%