Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.08%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 809 61.57%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 489 37.21%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 2 0.15%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 13 0.99%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 387 29.75%
COLLIN C PETERSON 912 70.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM ELLEFSON 668 52.43%
KENT EKEN 606 47.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 1,079 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 1,060 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.38%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 1,065 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.30%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 998 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 987 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 504 43.86%
ALAN C. PAGE 642 55.87%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 986 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 667 61.02%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 424 38.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 979 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 990 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 381 35.64%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 687 64.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 991 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 988 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 984 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 988 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 1,005 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.89%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 981 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 983 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 980 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 982 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%