Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.15%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 373 55.59%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 288 42.92%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 8 1.19%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. STURROCK 228 34.34%
COLLIN C PETERSON 436 65.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 09B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SYCKS 240 36.14%
PAUL MARQUART 424 63.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WINTER 213 33.65%
BARRY NELSON 419 66.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE GROSSMAN 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LUBITZ 527 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TYCHSEN 543 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN MEYER 502 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SAM HANSON 496 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM TINGELSTAD 178 31.28%
ALAN C. PAGE 390 68.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NATALIE E. HUDSON 500 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID MINGE 299 56.84%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 226 42.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 496 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 499 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 175 33.65%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 345 66.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 496 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD T. JESSEN 493 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL L. KIRK 496 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 497 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL WIDICK 489 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 490 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 493 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN H. SCHERER 493 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%