Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 2, 2004

Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.68%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 79 54.11%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 66 45.21%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 0 0.00%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 0 0.00%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID E. STURROCK 42 29.58%
COLLIN C PETERSON 100 70.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A   
Candidate Totals Percent
JIM ELLEFSON 61 44.20%
KENT EKEN 76 55.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
CAROLYN ENGEBRETSON 75 51.72%
LARRY A. KNUTSON 70 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
DUANE GROSSMAN 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
DALE LUBITZ 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER TYCHSEN 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.92%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (0309)    Show Question    
Candidate Totals Percent
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0309) (Elect 3)   
Candidate Totals Percent
SHERRY SAFRATOWICH 0 0.00%
GARY L. GAULDIN 0 0.00%
PHIL SAILER 0 0.00%
FRANK SCHAAP 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 46 38.02%
ALAN C. PAGE 75 61.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 64 56.64%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 49 43.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 51 45.13%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 62 54.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY J. BALAND 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD T. JESSEN 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL L. KIRK 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
SKIPPER J. PEARSON 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 16   
Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS P. SCHROEDER 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL WIDICK 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES W. HOOLIHAN 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Candidate Totals Percent
SALLY IRELAND ROBERTSON 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN H. SCHERER 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%