Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 1 0.06%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 685 43.80%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 857 54.80%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 4 0.26%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 6 0.38%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 8 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM RAMSTAD 919 61.68%
DEBORAH WATTS 568 38.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.20%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RON ERHARDT 794 53.98%
LAURA DAVIS 672 45.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.34%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LINDA KOBLICK 867 76.19%
JEFFREY BECK 267 23.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
COUNTY PARK COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETER R. O'GORMAN 285 33.65%
JAMES (JIM) HOLMBECK 557 65.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM N. BOYCE 833 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN** 44 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL WYATT 264 36.31%
GREGORY J. BOWNIK 113 15.54%
JONATHAN M. BURRIS 236 32.46%
KEVIN W RODEWALD 109 14.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 823 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 778 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 291 24.03%
ALAN C. PAGE 917 75.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 752 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 714 72.27%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 272 27.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 739 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 731 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 301 32.54%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 622 67.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIE DELGADO O'NEIL 381 40.11%
THOR ANDERSON 567 59.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
H. PETER ALBRECHT 713 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CATHERINE L. ANDERSON 700 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HEIDI SCHELLHAS 703 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEVIN S. BURKE 730 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
REGINA CHU 686 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN N. BURKE 679 72.23%
STEPHEN ALLAN BAKER 259 27.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ISABEL GOMEZ 698 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MEL DICKSTEIN 678 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM R. HOWARD 684 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARILYN JUSTMAN KAMAN 693 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE PIHLAJA 679 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEVIN J. KOLOSKY 336 37.00%
LAJUNE THOMAS LANGE 570 62.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY LARSON 695 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHERIAN ROE 697 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
E. ANNE MCKINSEY 701 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK WERNICK 686 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 49   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN J. SOMMERVILLE 688 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
JUDGE - 4TH DISTRICT COURT 54   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUCY ANN WIELAND 690 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%