Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 5 0.18%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 1,621 57.58%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 1,151 40.89%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 1 0.04%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.04%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 20 0.71%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 9 0.32%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 5 0.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.07%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK KENNEDY 1,495 53.57%
PATTY WETTERLING 1,295 46.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 52A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY VANDEVEER 1,556 58.39%
ROB RAPHEAL 1,108 41.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOT HEIFORT 585 26.02%
RHONDA SIVARAJAH 1,647 73.27%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.71%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SEAN M SULLIVAN 1,836 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.43%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM KOVICH 1,809 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.44%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VICI L NASS 1,787 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.45%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 1,678 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.77%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 1,645 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.72%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 668 30.09%
ALAN C. PAGE 1,549 69.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.14%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 1,635 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 1,222 61.22%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 770 38.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.20%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,624 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 1,616 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.55%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 888 46.15%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 1,032 53.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.21%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 1,621 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.67%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 1,602 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN MCBRIDE 1,131 59.28%
PAUL E. LACY 771 40.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.31%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE HALSEY 1,602 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH QUINN 1,605 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.56%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J. ROITH 1,598 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY R. SCHURRER 1,596 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KRISTA MARTIN 1,613 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JENNY WALKER JASPER 1,599 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.62%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 1,600 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BOB RANCOURT 1,613 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.68%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY HANNON 1,604 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.62%