Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 2 0.12%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 862 52.40%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 771 46.87%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.06%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 7 0.43%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 1 0.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK KENNEDY 776 47.67%
PATTY WETTERLING 852 52.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHIL KRINKIE 832 53.92%
PAUL GARDNER 709 45.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOT HEIFORT 319 23.65%
RHONDA SIVARAJAH 1,026 76.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.30%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SEAN M SULLIVAN 1,062 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.93%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM KOVICH 1,051 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.94%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VICI L NASS 1,030 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 978 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.61%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 970 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 381 29.79%
ALAN C. PAGE 896 70.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 961 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 694 60.98%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 443 38.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 947 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 949 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 467 42.42%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 632 57.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 940 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 945 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN MCBRIDE 704 65.37%
PAUL E. LACY 372 34.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE HALSEY 938 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH QUINN 937 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J. ROITH 932 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.64%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY R. SCHURRER 935 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KRISTA MARTIN 948 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JENNY WALKER JASPER 944 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 939 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BOB RANCOURT 936 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY HANNON 941 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%