Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID COBB AND PAT LAMARCHE 0 0.00%
GEORGE W. BUSH AND DICK CHENEY 659 49.74%
JOHN F. KERRY AND JOHN EDWARDS 651 49.13%
BILL VAN AUKEN AND JIM LAWRENCE 0 0.00%
ROGER CALERO AND ARRIN HAWKINS 0 0.00%
THOMAS J. HARENS AND JENNIFER A. RYAN 1 0.08%
RALPH NADER AND PETER MIGUEL CAMEJO 10 0.75%
MICHAEL PEROUTKA AND CHUCK BALDWIN 0 0.00%
MICHAEL BADNARIK AND RICHARD CAMPAGNA 2 0.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
DEBRA JOYCE RENDEROS AND OSCAR RENDEROS CASTILLO** 0 0.00%
MARTIN WISHNATSKY AND ANDREW VANYO** 0 0.00%
WALT BROWN AND MARY ALICE HERBERT** 0 0.00%
JOHN JOSEPH KENNEDY AND DANIEL ROBERT REZAC** 0 0.00%
JOY ELAINA GRAHAM-PENDERGAST AND RONALD M. LEFEBER** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM RAMSTAD 714 59.20%
DEBORAH WATTS 491 40.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHY TINGELSTAD 639 54.62%
LEEANN MORTENSEN 528 45.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID S "DAVE" MCCAULEY 468 50.32%
SCOTT LEDOUX 460 49.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SEAN M SULLIVAN 634 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.40%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM KOVICH 631 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VICI L NASS 622 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARLENE Z. HUNTER-SCHLICHTING 209 23.94%
SCOTT SCHULTE 664 76.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HELEN MEYER 569 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SAM HANSON 552 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM TINGELSTAD 338 36.66%
ALAN C. PAGE 583 63.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NATALIE E. HUDSON 534 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID MINGE 439 58.61%
PAUL ELLIOT ROSS 309 41.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 522 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDOLPH W. PETERSON 518 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DANIEL L. GRIFFITH 299 42.47%
R. A. (JIM) RANDALL 403 57.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS G. ARMSTRONG 509 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN J. ASKEW 514 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN MCBRIDE 436 65.37%
PAUL E. LACY 231 34.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE HALSEY 505 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH QUINN 512 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J. ROITH 505 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY R. SCHURRER 502 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KRISTA MARTIN 510 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JENNY WALKER JASPER 504 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 31   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN C. HOFFMAN 504 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 40   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BOB RANCOURT 500 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY HANNON 503 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%