Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 10 0.35%
JIM MOORE 46 1.60%
NORM COLEMAN 1,992 69.14%
PAUL WELLSTONE 8 0.28%
WALTER F. MONDALE 806 27.98%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 5 0.17%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 14 0.49%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 169 5.98%
MARK R. KENNEDY 1,865 66.02%
JANET ROBERT 774 27.40%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 17 0.60%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK OURADA 1,844 67.01%
JOHN MCINTOSH 896 32.56%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 12 0.44%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DICK BORRELL 1,331 48.79%
LORI M. SCHMIDT 1,098 40.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 0.37%
DARREN KNIGHT** 289 10.59%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 35 1.22%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 327 11.37%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 1,849 64.27%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 656 22.80%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.03%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 7 0.24%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 1 0.03%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.03%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 44 1.57%
DEAN ALGER 95 3.38%
MARY KIFFMEYER 1,808 64.32%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 861 30.63%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.11%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 55 2.01%
DAVE HUTCHESON 157 5.75%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 1,662 60.88%
CAROL JOHNSON 853 31.25%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.11%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 91 3.24%
TOM KELLY 1,579 56.29%
MIKE HATCH 1,130 40.29%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.18%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 26 1.14%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELMER "IKE" EICHELBERG 2,262 98.86%
COUNTY AUDITOR/TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 13 0.59%
COUNTY AUDITOR/TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUGLAS M. GRUBER 2,200 99.41%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY L. MILLER 1,216 46.75%
LENNY WALKER 1,380 53.06%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.19%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.22%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM KELLY 2,264 99.78%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 18 0.84%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL W. ZIESKA 2,118 99.16%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY L. WETTER 454 23.68%
WAYNE E. JACOBSON 300 15.65%
DALE E. VANDER LINDEN 271 14.14%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUE ROSKOWIAK 320 16.69%
TRACY E PHARR 218 11.37%
FRED ANDERSON 341 17.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 13 0.68%
MAYOR (City of St. Michael)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEANNE BALCIOGLU 105 4.11%
MICHAEL GRIFFITH 633 24.77%
DARLENE HAUS 617 24.14%
WAYNE KESSLER 1,188 46.48%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 13 0.51%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of St. Michael) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CINDY WESTON 0 0.00%
JOE HAGERTY 0 0.00%
LEO E. ELKIE 0 0.00%
KEVIN KASEL 0 0.00%
DAN SCHMITZ 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (0885)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0885) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD REIS 0 0.00%
GAYLE WEBER 0 0.00%
JOHN BISTODEAU 0 0.00%
GREG EDEEN 0 0.00%
RUSS PETERSON 0 0.00%
CHARLES LEFEBVRE 0 0.00%
ROBERT HELGESON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE SPECIAL ELECTION (0885)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LINDA NORDBY 377 19.98%
CAROL STEFFENS 629 33.33%
STEVE BROWN 206 10.92%
KEVIN KORPI 382 20.24%
JACQUELINE NORTON 280 14.84%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 13 0.69%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 1,196 58.97%
JACK BAKER 827 40.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.25%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 1,862 99.47%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 0.53%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 1,856 99.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.38%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 1,831 99.57%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.44%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 1,835 99.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.38%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 1,829 99.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.38%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 1,835 99.62%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.38%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 748 38.70%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 1,182 61.15%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.16%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 1,806 99.61%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.39%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 1,810 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 1,810 99.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.33%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 1,810 99.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.33%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 1,815 99.45%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 0.55%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 690 35.48%
NANCY J. LOGERING 1,252 64.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.15%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,805 99.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.33%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 1,806 99.50%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.50%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 1,809 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 1,804 99.61%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.39%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 1,810 99.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.33%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 1,805 99.67%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.33%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 1,805 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 1,805 99.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,804 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,805 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.28%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,794 99.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 1,805 99.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,795 99.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 1,793 99.50%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 9 0.50%