Results for Selected Precincts in Wright County

 
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RAY TRICOMO 5 0.20%
JIM MOORE 42 1.68%
NORM COLEMAN 1,757 70.39%
PAUL WELLSTONE 6 0.24%
WALTER F. MONDALE 686 27.48%
MIRO DRAGO KOVATCHEVICH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (OTHER) 0 0.00%
ED MCGAA** 0 0.00%
"DICK" FRANSON** 0 0.00%
MICHELLE MARIE HARBECK** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 06   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN BECKER 152 6.27%
MARK R. KENNEDY 1,639 67.56%
JANET ROBERT 619 25.52%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 16 0.66%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK OURADA 1,597 67.84%
JOHN MCINTOSH 746 31.69%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 11 0.47%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 19B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DICK BORRELL 1,160 49.94%
LORI M. SCHMIDT 923 39.73%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.30%
DARREN KNIGHT** 233 10.03%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 19 0.77%
TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 292 11.79%
TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 1,589 64.18%
ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 562 22.70%
LAWRENCE MICHAEL AESHLIMAN AND TAMARA ANN HOULE 1 0.04%
BOOKER T. HODGES IV AND KAMAL B. BUCHANAN 13 0.53%
KARI J. SACHS AND SAMUEL F. FARLEY 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
LEALAND VETTLESON AND ERIC REINBOLD** 0 0.00%
BILL DAHN AND ROME HANSON** 0 0.00%
RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK HANSON** 0 0.00%
SECRETARY OF STATE   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 29 1.21%
DEAN ALGER 82 3.42%
MARY KIFFMEYER 1,539 64.21%
HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 743 31.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.17%
STATE AUDITOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVE BERGER 43 1.88%
DAVE HUTCHESON 179 7.81%
PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 1,381 60.23%
CAROL JOHNSON 687 29.96%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.13%
ATTORNEY GENERAL   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE NATHAN 83 3.45%
TOM KELLY 1,342 55.85%
MIKE HATCH 973 40.49%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.21%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 18 0.93%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELMER "IKE" EICHELBERG 1,922 99.07%
COUNTY AUDITOR/TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.33%
COUNTY AUDITOR/TREASURER   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUGLAS M. GRUBER 1,812 99.67%
COUNTY SHERIFF   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY L. MILLER 1,167 51.30%
LENNY WALKER 1,105 48.57%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.13%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.26%
COUNTY ATTORNEY   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM KELLY 1,889 99.74%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.23%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL W. ZIESKA 1,728 99.77%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUE ROSKOWIAK 209 13.47%
TRACY E PHARR 168 10.82%
FRED ANDERSON 160 10.31%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 7 0.45%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY L. WETTER 422 27.19%
WAYNE E. JACOBSON 361 23.26%
DALE E. VANDER LINDEN 225 14.50%
MAYOR (City of St. Michael)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEANNE BALCIOGLU 126 5.86%
MICHAEL GRIFFITH 361 16.80%
DARLENE HAUS 464 21.59%
WAYNE KESSLER 1,190 55.37%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 8 0.37%
CITY COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE (City of St. Michael) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CINDY WESTON 0 0.00%
JOE HAGERTY 0 0.00%
LEO E. ELKIE 0 0.00%
KEVIN KASEL 0 0.00%
DAN SCHMITZ 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (0885)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 965 48.61%
NO 1,020 51.39%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE (0885) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD REIS 0 0.00%
GAYLE WEBER 0 0.00%
JOHN BISTODEAU 0 0.00%
GREG EDEEN 0 0.00%
RUSS PETERSON 0 0.00%
CHARLES LEFEBVRE 0 0.00%
ROBERT HELGESON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE SPECIAL ELECTION (0885)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LINDA NORDBY 332 20.43%
CAROL STEFFENS 554 34.09%
STEVE BROWN 190 11.69%
KEVIN KORPI 334 20.55%
JACQUELINE NORTON 213 13.11%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.12%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL H. ANDERSON 935 58.47%
JACK BAKER 664 41.53%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 0 0.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD TOUSSAINT, JR. 1,425 99.30%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 10 0.70%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE D. WILLIS 1,417 99.58%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 6 0.42%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS KALITOWSKI 1,414 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER M. KLAPHAKE 1,409 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HARRIET LANSING 1,410 99.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.21%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT H. SCHUMACHER 1,414 99.72%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.28%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY A. SLOAN 625 40.74%
TERRI JEAN STONEBURNER 908 59.19%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.07%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SUSAN R. MILES 1,404 99.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.21%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD W. BEARSE 1,372 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.36%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN EDWARD CASS 1,376 99.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KARLA F. HANCOCK 1,382 99.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE R. DOUGLAS 1,407 99.65%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.35%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LUKE ROBERT STELLPFLUG 533 35.23%
NANCY J. LOGERING 979 64.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 1 0.07%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,380 99.86%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 2 0.14%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIM ROBERT JOHNSON 1,394 99.79%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.21%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN KAMMEYER 1,379 99.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES A. MORROW 1,377 99.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOSSEY 1,390 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.36%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN L. MUEHLBERG 1,376 99.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LYNN C. OLSON 1,377 99.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY E. CARLSON 1,379 99.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,376 99.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 35   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,376 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.36%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,369 99.78%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 3 0.22%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 37   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES (JIM) REUTER 1,370 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.36%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 38   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,371 99.71%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 4 0.29%
JUDGE - 10TH DISTRICT COURT 39   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT B. VARCO 1,365 99.64%
WRITE-IN (TOTAL) 5 0.37%